ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CCNI ARICA - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CCNI ARICAAdded:Aug 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:841
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CCNI ARICA outbound first voyage Warnemunde .
Built 2001 as WEHR ALSTER by Volkswerft Stralsund.

Foto 28-03-2002 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons
Length:206 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’34.8” N, 23°49’37.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 165° (161°)
Destination:
Location:Port Said
Arrival:11th Jan 2017
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
13 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 1st, 03:30:58 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:58 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:58 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:58 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:57 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:57 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:56 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:55 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:54 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
2017 September 1st, 03:30:54 UTCAlgeciras 'a' Anch
More Of This Ship
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 841 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!