ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP HARMONY - IMO 9137894

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP HARMONYAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137894Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONTSHIP HARMONY (orig. TIMARCHOS), 1997 renamed to CONTSHIP INNOVATOR, IMO-No. 9137894. Built 1997 by Kvaerner-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde (Yard-No.005) leaved Warnemunde to testdrive.

Foto: 24-2-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Harmony
IMO:9137894
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210089000
Callsign:P3JM9
Former name(s):
- San Pedro Bay Dragon (Until 2010 Dec 20)
- Conti Harmony (Until 2010 Apr 22)
- Contship Innovator (Until 2002 Apr 17)
- Contship Innovatur (Until 1999 Dec 14)
- Contship Harmony (Until 1999 Dec 13)
- Timarchos (Until 1997 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,207 tons
Summer DWT:38,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTSHIP HARMONY
© Yvon Perchoc
CONTI HARMONY
© Erik Azevedo
CONTI HARMONY
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!