ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Inge Meyn - IMO 7053264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:Inge MeynAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7053264Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1971 by Ronnebeck Pape, Bremen as "MAGULA"
Tons:440
79 GERDA FREESE - 83 INGE MEYN - 95 HEIN
Vessel Identification
Name:Falknes
IMO:7053264
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671135000
Callsign:5VAR7
Former name(s):
- Hein (Until 2010 Jun)
- Gerda Freese (Until 1983)
- Magula (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°42’43.66” N, 6°29’15.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 213° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Vagon
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:15:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:53 UTCTonsberg
2018 September 9th, 12:30:18 UTCJorpeland
2018 September 6th, 12:30:44 UTCMo I Rana
2018 September 5th, 04:30:51 UTCKristiansund
2018 September 1st, 20:00:42 UTCSandnes
2018 August 30th, 18:00:54 UTCDrammen
2018 August 27th, 11:00:55 UTCDrammen
2018 August 27th, 10:00:35 UTCDrammdn
2018 August 27th, 02:00:36 UTCVejle
2018 August 17th, 12:00:49 UTCSandnes
More Of This Ship
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
GERDA FREESE
© Frits Olinga
Falknes
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!