ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBANZA - IMO 8127268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BARBANZAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8127268Hits:1,080
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BARBANZA EASTHAM FERRY JULY 87
Vessel Identification
Name:Hopsfjord
IMO:8127268
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259883000
Callsign:LCPG
Former name(s):
- Vestland (Until 2011 May)
- Sevald (Until 1995 May)
- Barbanza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons
Length:68 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’8.72” N, 6°4’49.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 206° (195°)
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:16th May 2018
23:50:17 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 11:00:40 UTCBrekstad
2018 May 9th, 08:30:37 UTCNo Hes
2018 May 6th, 08:00:34 UTCHaroeysund
2018 May 5th, 16:00:48 UTCTrd
2018 May 1st, 03:30:58 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 25th, 11:30:52 UTCHaroeysund
2018 April 25th, 02:30:59 UTCVisnes
2018 April 24th, 10:00:24 UTCUthaug
2018 April 18th, 06:55:28 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 17th, 03:30:58 UTCAueroey
More Of This Ship
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
Hopsfjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!