ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MELVILLE - IMO 9273959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CAP MELVILLEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273959Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
The CAP MELVILLE built 2003 by Aker-Ostsee-Warnowwerft GmbH Warnemunde(Yard-No.34), launched 26-9-2003, deliv. 7-11-2003.

Foto 1-10-2003 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Christmas Island
IMO:9273959
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005800
Callsign:V7HD4
Former name(s):
- Cap Melville (Until 2014 Jul 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,836 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’52.73” N, 103°53’12.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 71° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:28th May 2017
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 28th, 04:00:05 UTCSgsin Pebga
2017 May 25th, 19:00:11 UTCPamit>thlch
2016 December 5th, 08:00:07 UTCBsfpo>ushou
2016 November 13th, 08:30:44 UTCBsfpo>ussav
2016 November 12th, 13:00:56 UTCMxver>bsfpo
2016 November 7th, 13:00:04 UTCMxatm>mxver
2016 November 6th, 19:30:30 UTCUshou>mxatm
2016 November 3rd, 19:30:11 UTCUsmsy>ushou
2016 April 14th, 21:00:49 UTCBrioa>brssz
2016 March 31st, 14:00:55 UTCBrssz>uyptp
More Of This Ship
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
CHRISTMAS ISLAND
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!