ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBANZA - IMO 8127268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BARBANZAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8127268Hits:873
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BARBANZA SOUTHAMPTON JUNE 86
Vessel Identification
Name:Hopsfjord
IMO:8127268
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259883000
Callsign:LCPG
Former name(s):
- Vestland (Until 2011 May)
- Sevald (Until 1995 May)
- Barbanza (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,023 tons
Summer DWT:1,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°22’17.83” N, 6°14’7.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 258° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansund
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
06:55:28 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 06:55:28 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 17th, 03:30:58 UTCAueroey
2018 April 12th, 07:00:23 UTCNo Snl
2018 April 11th, 07:00:12 UTCNo Uth
2018 April 8th, 20:00:00 UTCHaahjem
2018 April 5th, 02:30:34 UTCUthaug
2018 April 3rd, 20:30:37 UTCNo Ksu
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:52 UTCNo Bks
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:20 UTCNo Mol
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:00 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
Hopsfjord
© Aage Schjoelberg
Hopsfjord
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!