ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIMEA - IMO 7521170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:CRIMEAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7521170Hits:1,300
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CRIMEA KIEL CANAL SEPT 88
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle
IMO:7521170
Former name(s):
- Crimea (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,651 tons
Summer DWT:6,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Global Marine Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Crimea
© simonwp
Eagle
© vovashap
EAGLE
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2005 14:05 (11 years ago)
Nice picture. Great angel. Beautiful colors.

Greetz Marie-Ann
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!