ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9107394Hits:754
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thea B leaving Berendrechtlock in the port of Antwerp (22-07-2005).
imo: 9107394
build: 1995
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’20.5” N, 0°15’44.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 278° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:27th Apr 2018
22:30:52 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 April 27th, 22:30:52 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 26th, 19:30:37 UTCHull
2018 April 18th, 15:00:12 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 15th, 04:00:40 UTCHull
2018 April 14th, 05:00:27 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 13th, 01:00:59 UTCHull
2018 April 11th, 21:00:50 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 10th, 14:00:58 UTCHull
2018 April 9th, 09:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
THEA II
© Marcus-S
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!