ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yopougon - IMO 7628150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:YopougonAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7628150Hits:864
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Yopougon (Civ_77_13507_&_River) on River Seine on 22 dec 1988
[color=6600FF]
Built 1977 by Mitsubishi, Yokohama, 13,022grt.
92 VINCENT DE PAUL - 95 VINCENT DELMAS - 00 DONG YANG - 03 HANYUN No.1
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanyun No.1
IMO:7628150
Former name(s):
- Dong Yang (Until 2003 Aug)
- Vincent Delmas (Until 2000 Sep)
- Vincent De Paul (Until 1995 Mar)
- Yopougon (Until 1992 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,507 tons
Summer DWT:16,909 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YOPOUGON
© carlo martinelli
VINCENT DE PAUL
© har
YOPOUGON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 864 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!