ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Refsnes - IMO 7382665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:RefsnesAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:7382665Hits:1,064
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Refsnes, 1975, gt 3,883. MLT, Valletta.

Short Sea Ltd

ex Saint Brevin-00, Refsnes-83

30/07/2001 Plymouth Cattdown
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Reef
IMO:7382665
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248200000
Callsign:9HUY5
Former name(s):
- Refsnes (Until 2003 Jul 23)
- Saint Brevin (Until 2000 Mar)
- Refsnes (Until 1983 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,883 tons
Summer DWT:6,258 tons
Length:104 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°51’43.04” N, 21°51’2.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 65° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Leirpollen
Arrival:10th Aug 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 06:00:09 UTCGdynia
2018 September 5th, 11:00:04 UTCSzczecin
2018 August 10th, 21:00:13 UTCLeirpollen
2018 August 6th, 06:00:04 UTCMoirana
2018 July 30th, 08:00:15 UTCFinssnes
2018 July 28th, 03:00:20 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCMo I Rana
2018 July 15th, 08:00:50 UTCFinnsnes
2018 July 12th, 17:00:42 UTCLeirpollen
2018 July 8th, 13:00:56 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
Wilson Reef
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,064 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!