ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:702
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Lea infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-07-2005) imo: 9162643.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°44’36.59” N, 34°47’26.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Itran>itvce
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 April 2nd, 06:00:44 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 January 28th, 03:00:01 UTCItvce> Ilhfa
2018 January 23rd, 05:00:16 UTCItran> Itvce
2018 January 21st, 20:00:14 UTCIttrs> Itran
2018 January 20th, 21:00:00 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 January 20th, 04:00:53 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 January 15th, 03:00:40 UTCIlhfa>ilash
More Of This Ship
MSC Lea
© Dragec
MSC Lea
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!