ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK KORYN - IMO 7517040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK KORYNAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7517040Hits:951
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KHUDOZHNIK KORIN SWANSEA AUG 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Oberon
IMO:7517040
Former name(s):
- Alcorn (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sandy (Until 2004 Jan)
- Vilsandi (Until 2000 Dec)
- Looiersgracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sandy
© Fernando Casañez
VILSANDI
© Ulf Kornfeld
Vilsandi
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Sergey Stolyarov on Dec 05, 2011 12:22 (5 years ago)
Correct name of ship KHUDOZHNIK KORIN.

Best Regards,
Sergey.
Marc Piché on Jul 23, 2005 12:40 (11 years ago)
She certainly looks like a former Spliethof vessel.
Great shot.

Marc
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2005 20:08 (11 years ago)
Superb picture. This ship just looks great.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!