ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEA - IMO 9162643

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MSC LEAAdded:Sep 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162643Hits:682
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Lea infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (22-07-2005) imo: 9162643.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lea
IMO:9162643
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215101000
Callsign:9HA2639
Former name(s):
- Shropshire (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2009 Aug 17)
- Shropshire (Until 2004 Nov)
- Adcl Sabrina (Until 2001 Oct)
- Norasia Sabrina (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,836 tons
Summer DWT:14,150 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°32’55.17” N, 32°26’39.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 289° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Ilhfa-ilash
Arrival:16th Jul 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:16 UTCSikop>ittrs
2018 November 2nd, 01:00:37 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 August 7th, 19:00:15 UTCIttrs>itran
2018 July 16th, 03:00:35 UTCIlhfa-ilash
2018 July 10th, 01:00:57 UTCItran>itvce
2018 July 7th, 21:00:02 UTCSi Kop>it Trs
2018 July 7th, 03:00:50 UTCIlash>sikop
2018 July 1st, 23:00:02 UTCIlhfa>ilash
2018 July 1st, 02:00:57 UTCItvce>ilhfa
2018 June 26th, 05:00:29 UTCItran>itvce
More Of This Ship
MSC LEA
© Dragec
MSC LEA
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC LEA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!