ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYPU - IMO 6405082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KYPUAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:6405082Hits:1,071
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KYPU EASTHAM FERRY SEPT 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda
IMO:6405082
Former name(s):
- Swan (Until 1992 Nov)
- Kypu (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,236 tons
Summer DWT:4,485 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYPU
© Malcolm Cranfield
KYPU
© Mike Griffiths
KYPU
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jul 23, 2005 12:39 (11 years ago)
Perfect light and angle.

Marc
Holger Jaschob on Jul 22, 2005 14:14 (11 years ago)
Another great shot of a 1963 built vessel by Neptunwerft in Rostock.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!