Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLDITZ - IMO 7942336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:COLDITZAdded:Aug 14, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
COLDITZ, note the new colours, the yellow F.Laeisz-funnel-.Built 1979 by Baltiski Sudostroitelniy Savod Imenie "Sergo Ordzhonikidze" Leningrad (USSR)- (Yard-No.644) Typ mod.BALTIKA, launched 29-9-1979, deliv. to VEB DEUTFRACHT / Seerederei, Rostock / GDR : 23-01-1980.

[b]IMO-No. add[/b]

sold 1997 as ANNA Z. renamed --> 2003 FEDON

Foto: 02-07-1996 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Anna Z (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colditz (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,465 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© peter j. fitzpatrick
© gtogias
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Aug 14, 2008 15:00 (8 years ago)
Projekt 1573 Baltika.23 ships built at Leningrad and 20 ships (Tropwind type) built at Varna,G.Dimitrov Shipyard.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!