ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aster - IMO 7036022

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:AsterAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7036022Hits:1,110
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
ASTER (Cyp_71_11852_7036022) at Mayotte on june 1991
71 - RUSHMORE
71 - NEDLLOYD KIMBERLEY (Nld)
87 - ZIRCON (Pan)
88 - SINDBAD MARINER (Pan)
90- ASTER (Pan)
Vessel Identification
Name:Manley Appledore
IMO:7036022
Former name(s):
- Aster (Until 1994 May)
- Sindbad Mariner (Until 1990 Feb)
- Zircon (Until 1988)
- Nedlloyd Kimberley (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,452 tons
Summer DWT:16,653 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nedlloyd Kimberly
© Mr. DOT
NEDLLOYD KIMBERLEY
© Chris Howell
Aster
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,110 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!