ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAMARIN - IMO 7214052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:TAMARINAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7214052Hits:1,502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TAMARIN anchored at Mayotte, March 1991.
MUS / 1972 / 12 602 grt / IMO 7214052
1972 - VILLE DE GENES (Fra), 1987 - TAFITA, 1988 - TAMARIN (Mus), 1995 - TAMARIN I (Mlt), 1996 - MASTRORA FALIAS (Mlt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mastrorafalias
IMO:7214052
Former name(s):
- Tamarin I (Until 1996 May)
- Tamarin (Until 1995)
- Tafita (Until 1988)
- Ville De Genes (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,557 tons
Summer DWT:16,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VILLE DE GENES
© Pascal RITEAU
VILLE DE GENES
© TYZEF29
TAMARIN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pascal RITEAU on Nov 08, 2016 17:28 (26 days ago)
Many thanks Yvon for this nice pic of a queen !!!!!
Best regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!