ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grafton - IMO 9105645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:GraftonAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105645Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
22-07-05. GRT:63,153. LOA:266.0.
At No2 Discharge Berth, Port Kembla. Unloading iron ore.
Vessel Identification
Name:Graff
IMO:9105645
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016366
Callsign:D5FU6
Former name(s):
- Grafton (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,153 tons
Summer DWT:122,301 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GRAFTON
© har
GRAFTON
© Captain Ted
GRAFTON
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Jul 22, 2005 19:57 (11 years ago)
Great shot excellent capesize vsl
I wait the stern view!
regards/fede
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!