ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Danalith - IMO 7424061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:DanalithAdded:Apr 08, 2009
Captured:IMO:7424061Hits:2,054
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Las Palmas, Spain
Flag: Denmark
CS: OUTR2
GT: 1440 tons
Year of build: 1976.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mouhssine
IMO:7424061
Flag:Tanzania International Register
MMSI:677039000
Callsign:5IM490
Former name(s):
- Danalith (Until 2014 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,440 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1976
Builder (*):Sonderborg Skibsvaerft
Sonderborg, Denmark
Owner:Folmer - Copenhagen, Denmark
Manager:Folmer - Copenhagen, Denmark
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°32’9.56” N, 55°22’47.93” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Ajman
Arrival:18th May 2015
16:00:33 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 18th, 16:00:33 UTCAjman
2014 November 13th, 11:00:58 UTCMajunga
More Of This Ship
Danalith
© Cornelia Klier
Danalith
© Cornelia Klier
Danalith
© Cornelia Klier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2015 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!