ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Omnium Pride - IMO 7110127

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Omnium PrideAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:June 18, 1991IMO:7110127Hits:1,655
Location:Djibouti, Djibouti
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
OMNIUM PRIDE (Cyp_71_13857_7110127) at Djibouti on 18 jun 1991
71 - OMNIUM PRIDE (Lbr)
83 - JOHN (Grc)
88 - OMNIUM PRIDE (Cyp)
92 - OCEAN GR (Mlt)
95 - DIMITRIS (Mlt)
bu Alang 8-1998
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitris
IMO:7110127
Former name(s):
- Ocean Gr (Until 1995)
- Ocean G.r. (Until 1995)
- Omnium Pride (Until 1991 Nov)
- John (Until 1987)
- Omnium Pride (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,616 tons
Summer DWT:25,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHN
© frtrfred
DIMITRIS
© har
DIMITRIS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
RonG on May 30, 2008 16:55 (8 years ago)
My "home" between '88 and '89. She was nice for her age, but less said about her owners, the better!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!