ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gold Future - IMO 7702293

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Gold FutureAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7702293Hits:970
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GOLD FUTURE (Pan_78_10519_7702293) at Port Victoria on 08 feb 1991
78 - ALPHACCA
87 - BETA
89 - GOLD FUTURE (Pan)
95 - ZIM HOUSTON (Isr)
96 - SUNFLOWER I (Vct)
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunflower 1
IMO:7702293
Former name(s):
- Zim Houston (Until 1996 Mar)
- Gold Future (Until 1995 Sep)
- Beta (Until 1989)
- Alphacca (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,519 tons
Summer DWT:14,746 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alphacca
© pieter melissen
Alphacca
© Brent
ALPHACCA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 970 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!