ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Al Hana D - IMO 6802149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:Al Hana DAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6802149Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AL HANA D (Egy_67_5486_6802149) at Suez anchorage on 24 jun 1991
67 - SHORYU MARU
72 - ISE MARU
78 - SWAN SEA
78 - ELPAN (Grc)
84 - ALHANA M
86 - AL HANA D (Egy)

IMO corrected
Vessel Identification
Name:Abrar
IMO:6802149
Former name(s):
- Al Hana D (Until 1994 Oct)
- Alhana M (Until 1986)
- Ise Maru (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,642 tons
Summer DWT:8,642 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!