ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sirius - IMO 7322457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:SiriusAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:February 08, 1991IMO:7322457Hits:774
Location:Mahe, Port Victoria, Seychelles
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
SIRIUS / Hnd / 1973 / 1656 gt / IMO 7322457) at Port Victoria (Seychelles), February 8th 1991
Launched as HAKUYO MARU, 1980 - CHIEF PHOENIX, 1983 - CHIEF DRAGON n777, 1989 - DELPHINUS, 1990 - SIRIUS (Hnd)
Vessel Identification
Name:Monalinda 77
IMO:7322457
Flag:Philippines
Former name(s):
- Sirius (Until 1998 Sep)
- Delphinus (Until 1990)
- Chief Phoenix (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:995 tons
Summer DWT:2,051 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!