ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORTUNA REEFER - IMO 7908770

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FORTUNA REEFERAdded:Apr 09, 2009
Captured:August 03, 2009IMO:7908770Hits:867
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Ships under Repair or Conversion
Description:
Fortuna Reefer
Built: 1980 Shin Kururushima.
Loa. 91,0 m. Br. 15,82 m.
3493 Gt., 3971 Dwt.
Flag: Kiribati.
Ex. Phoenix (91), Citrus (96).
03/08-09 Asimar, Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Reefer
IMO:7908770
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529052000
Callsign:T3KB
Former name(s):
- Citrus (Until 1996 Apr)
- Phoenix (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,493 tons
Summer DWT:3,971 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tarawa
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortuna Reefer
© Bob Godefroy
PHOENIX
© Groovypict
PHOENIX
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!