ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POLARSTERN - IMO 6417712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:walter rosenberger [View profile]Title:POLARSTERNAdded:Aug 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:6417712Hits:1,287
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
6417712
Vessel Identification
Name:Khumbu I
IMO:6417712
Former name(s):
- Chion Carrier (Until 1983)
- Darien (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:6,640 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUMBU 1
© jennifer
Darien
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,287 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!