ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nelly Wonsild - IMO 9130808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nelly WonsildAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130808Hits:548
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9130808
4,137 g.t. built 1997 by Union Naval de Levante SA.
ex-BRO NELLY
Seen passing Tilbury on 21/7/05 bound for Vopak London 2 from Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nelly
IMO:9130808
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220234000
Callsign:OXNH2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nelly (Until 2010 Apr)
- Nelly Wonsild (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Bro Nelly (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nelly (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,767 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’22.47” N, 9°57’30.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 192° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 19:00:45 UTCImmingham
2017 December 8th, 16:00:50 UTCThames
2017 December 4th, 10:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCHull
2017 November 25th, 08:00:24 UTCKlaipeda Via Kiel
2017 November 20th, 13:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 13th, 18:00:58 UTCHamburg
2017 November 12th, 07:00:43 UTCRoterdam
2017 November 10th, 13:30:47 UTCPort Jerome
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:19 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Bro Nelly
© simonwp
NORDIC NELLY
© SF-Images
NORDIC NELLY
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!