ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTICBORG - IMO 8817370

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BALTICBORGAdded:May 27, 2008
Captured:April 12, 1994IMO:8817370Hits:810
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfzijl NLD. Built 1990. 1999 GT.
Naantali 12/04/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Roseburg
IMO:8817370
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305184000
Callsign:V2PS2
Former name(s):
- Forseti (Until 2007 Dec)
- Ivy (Until 2005 Feb)
- Balticborg (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°0’43.57” N, 19°14’43.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 12° (11°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
19:00:13 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 19:00:13 UTCRiga
2018 April 22nd, 09:00:54 UTCGdansk
2018 April 14th, 13:00:33 UTCGunness
2018 April 6th, 06:00:37 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 4th, 06:00:35 UTCLuebek
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 March 29th, 14:00:19 UTCKaliningrad
2018 March 28th, 17:00:47 UTCGdansk
2018 March 21st, 06:00:43 UTCGunness
2018 March 15th, 13:00:03 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Brian Brady
ROSEBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 810 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!