ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nelly Wonsild - IMO 9130808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Nelly WonsildAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9130808Hits:611
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO#9130808
4,137 g.t. built 1997 by Union Naval de Levante SA.
ex-BRO NELLY
Seen passing Tilbury on 21/7/05 bound for Vopak London 2 from Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nordic Nelly
IMO:9130808
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220234000
Callsign:OXNH2
Former name(s):
- Clipper Nelly (Until 2010 Apr)
- Nelly Wonsild (Until 2007 Mar 30)
- Bro Nelly (Until 2003 Dec)
- United Nelly (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,137 tons
Summer DWT:5,767 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’8.71” N, 0°23’54.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 300° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Saltend
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
17:00:19 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:16 UTCSaltend
2018 September 6th, 05:00:04 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 06:30:07 UTCRotterdam Anch.4
2018 August 31st, 06:00:20 UTCRotterdam Anch.4e
2018 August 30th, 18:00:07 UTCRotterdam Fo
2018 August 28th, 19:00:40 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 26th, 06:00:15 UTCTeesport
2018 August 23rd, 10:00:22 UTCSpjelkavik
2018 August 20th, 10:00:59 UTCMoerdijk
2018 August 19th, 13:30:45 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
NORDIC NELLY
© Aleksi Lindström
Nordic Nelly
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nordic Nelly
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!