ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRIO - IMO 8400579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:CRIOAdded:Aug 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8400579Hits:1,367
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
The Bulker CRIO x ELEGANT C. x HANDY SAMURAI (1984 build) inbound Cuxhaven.
2003 renamed --> TABERNACLE PRINCE

Foto : 01-06-1997 Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Tabernacle Prince
IMO:8400579
Flag:Sri Lanka
MMSI:417222299
Callsign:4RAL
Former name(s):
- Crio (Until 2003 Oct)
- Handy Samurai (Until 1990 Apr)
- Lake Suwa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,276 tons
Summer DWT:18,520 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Colombo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’32.88” N, 104°0’54” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 88° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga _
Arrival:28th Mar 2017
08:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 28th, 08:00:51 UTCSingapore Pebga _
2016 March 1st, 14:20:19 UTCNghi Son
2016 January 30th, 21:00:20 UTCNghison
2016 January 25th, 21:00:58 UTCSingapore _
2014 August 6th, 12:00:24 UTCColombo
2014 July 31st, 12:15:40 UTCSingapore Ebga
2014 July 21st, 00:00:34 UTCNghi Son
2012 July 14th, 06:00:39 UTCColombo
2012 April 26th, 07:00:23 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
CRIO
© Frits Olinga
CRIO
© Frits Olinga
CRIO
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 29, 2008 11:56 (8 years ago)
Beautiful moody photo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Marie-Anne on Jul 22, 2005 20:00 (11 years ago)
Very nice shot. I like the teassing of the sun.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!