ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOVISA GORTHON - IMO 7724526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LOVISA GORTHONAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:May 08, 1994IMO:7724526Hits:655
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Helsingborg SWE. Built 1979. 4094 GT.
Arriving 08/05/1994 at Naantali to be lengthened.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lyutoga
IMO:7724526
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273444130
Callsign:UFLC
Former name(s):
- Lovisa Gorthon (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,165 tons
Summer DWT:7,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kholmsk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOVISA GORTHON
© Joerg Seyler
Lyutoga
© andy.ru73
LYUTOGA
© Savitskiy Igor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!