ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SILJA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:May 04, 1994IMO:8917601Hits:3,063
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Malmö SWE. Built 1994. 35285 GT.
Turku 04/05/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriella
IMO:8917601
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230361000
Callsign:OJHP
Former name(s):
- Silja Scandinavia (Until 1997 Apr)
- Frans Suell (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,962 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’58.2” N, 18°5’55.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 161° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Hel - Mar - Sto
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:15 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:10:37 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 August 19th, 07:00:15 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 August 18th, 07:00:01 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 August 17th, 07:10:06 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 August 16th, 07:00:07 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 15th, 07:10:09 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 14th, 07:00:19 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 13th, 07:00:28 UTCSto-mar-hel
2018 August 12th, 06:50:30 UTCHel-mar-sto
2018 August 11th, 06:15:10 UTCSto-mar-hel
More Of This Ship
GABRIELLA
© jeffess
GABRIELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
GABRIELLA
© Jaanus Lepalaan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!