ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SILJA SCANDINAVIA - IMO 8917601

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SILJA SCANDINAVIAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8917601Hits:2,927
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Malmö SWE. Built 1994. 35285 GT.
Turku 04/05/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriella
IMO:8917601
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230361000
Callsign:OJHP
Former name(s):
- Silja Scandinavia (Until 1997 Apr)
- Frans Suell (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:35,492 tons
Summer DWT:2,962 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°3’11.75” N, 21°10’8.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.2kts, 45° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Helsinki Nadendal
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
20:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 20:00:36 UTCHelsinki Nadendal
2018 April 15th, 07:10:13 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 April 14th, 07:00:41 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 April 13th, 07:10:58 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 April 12th, 07:00:29 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 April 11th, 07:10:55 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 April 10th, 07:00:26 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 April 9th, 07:10:50 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
2018 April 8th, 07:00:09 UTCHel - Mar - Sto
2018 April 7th, 07:10:58 UTCSto - Mar - Hel
More Of This Ship
GABRIELLA
© Aleksi Lindström
GABRIELLA
© Jaanus Lepalaan
GABRIELLA
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tim Vogel on Jul 23, 2005 09:18 (12 years ago)
Hi Tapio!

That's really great to see some of the rare pictures of GABRIELLA's time as SILJA SCANDINAVIA! And especially in this good resolution and quality!
Thank you very much for posting them!

Tim
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!