ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VASYA ALEKSEYEV - IMO 6906672

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:VASYA ALEKSEYEVAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:May 11, 1994IMO:6906672Hits:949
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sankt-Peterburg RUS. Built 1967. 6441 GT.
Naantali 11/05/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Veesham 27
IMO:6906672
Former name(s):
- Al Bushra (Until 2003)
- Vasya Alekseyev (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,645 tons
Summer DWT:5,910 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vasya Alekseev
© Mick Warrick
VASYA ALEKSEYEV
© Dulko
Vasya Alekseyev
© Mikkel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 06, 2008 16:32 (8 years ago)
VASYA ALEKSEEV

Flag: USSR
IMO: 6906672
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Al Bushra; Veesham 27
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Severney Verf Shipbuilding (Northern Shipyard) in 1967 - www.nordsy.spb.ru
DWT: 5.910 tons

regards, Rogerio :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!