ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stefania I - IMO 8406925

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:Stefania IAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8406925Hits:834
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Maltese-flagged Stefania I approaches the MacArthur lock at Sault Ste Marie, Michigan. She's upbound for Lake Superior, assisted by the tug Florida. 24 June 2005, IMO 8406925 .
Vessel Identification
Name:Arwad Tower
IMO:8406925
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312518000
Callsign:V3UN
Former name(s):
- Stefania I (Until 2013 Jun)
- Stefania (Until 1998 Feb)
- Sea Crystal (Until 1997 Nov)
- Astral Ocean (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,775 tons
Summer DWT:28,269 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STEFANIA I
© Nektarios Papadakis
Arwad Tower
© Lars Staal
ARWAD TOWER
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 03:29 (11 years ago)
great photo with angle,colour and light
Jeff Thoreson on Jul 22, 2005 15:57 (11 years ago)
GREAT SHOT!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!