ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROV - IMO 7702803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROVAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:June 30, 1994IMO:7702803Hits:916
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Batumi GEO. Built 1977. 15662 GT.
Naantali 30/06/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:J Brighter
IMO:7702803
Former name(s):
- Khudozhnik Vladimir Serov (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,038 tons
Summer DWT:24,354 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
J. BRIGHTER
© Rogério Cordeiro
J BRIGHTER
© friendship
KHUDOZHNIK VLADIMIR SEROV
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!