ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAN ROCK - IMO 7217729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:SWAN ROCKAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:June 23, 1994IMO:7217729Hits:867
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Nassau BHS. Built 1972. 15921 GT. Ex Bakar.
Naantali 23/06/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Vernal Star
IMO:7217729
Former name(s):
- Swan Rock (Until 1995)
- Bakar (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,475 tons
Summer DWT:27,376 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!