ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARGUZIN - IMO 6611930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:BARGUZINAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:6611930Hits:1,052
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BORGUZIN SINGAPORE ROADS MARCH 1989.
BRIAN FISHER COLLECTION. PHOTO SIMON OLSEN

[color=6666FF]Built 1965 by Neptun VEB, Rostock. 3224grt
90 GIAMI
BU Bombay 23.7.91
Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Giami
IMO:6611930
Former name(s):
- Barguzin (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,234 tons
Summer DWT:4,302 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 17, 2008 15:53 (8 years ago)
She's Povenez type gencargo.Total built 40 ships for USSR.
rgds asnyk :-)
Simon Olsen on Nov 29, 2005 10:41 (11 years ago)
Happy memories - name is actually BARGUZIN
carimar on Jul 22, 2005 15:44 (11 years ago)
Many thanks Brian, for posting all those great former Soviet Union and Spanish ships.
Thanks and greetings from Switzerland,
Markus
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!