ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Retainer - IMO 7811563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:RetainerAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7811563Hits:573
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
IMO#7811563
120 g.t. built 1979.
Cory Environmental tug seen working her way up Gravesend Reach against the tide at little more than walking pace on 21/7/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Retainer
IMO:7811563
MMSI:235053649
Callsign:VSZM3
Former name(s):
- Oil Retainer (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:120 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RETAINER
© Robert J Smith
Retainer
© steven brown
RETAINER
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!