ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA - IMO 8002731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:LIBRAAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:July 25, 1994IMO:8002731Hits:602
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam NLD. Built 1980, 1000 GT.
Naantali 25/07/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic
IMO:8002731
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231015000
Callsign:OZ2060
Former name(s):
- Skulte (Until 2006 Sep)
- Libra (Until 2003 Oct)
- Allgard (Until 1989 Mar)
- Melton Challenger (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,195 tons
Summer DWT:3,041 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Streymnes
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic
© Wil Weijsters
ATLANTIC
© miraflores
ATLANTIC
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!