ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGAL PRINCESS - IMO 8521232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:REGAL PRINCESSAdded:Apr 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:8521232Hits:1,406
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Regal Princess, 1991, gt 69,845, GBR London

P&O Princess Cruises


23/08/2003 Plymouth Sound
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Dawn
IMO:8521232
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235059368
Callsign:2AGH7
Former name(s):
- Regal Princess (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,285 tons
Summer DWT:7,002 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:35 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°43’1.01” S, 153°10’57.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 227° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Lifou
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
21:00:40 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 9th, 21:00:48 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 October 9th, 15:00:34 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 27th, 21:00:20 UTCLifou
2018 August 4th, 21:00:56 UTCLifou
2018 August 4th, 04:00:10 UTCNoumea
2018 August 3rd, 14:45:47 UTCBrisbane
2018 August 1st, 22:30:45 UTCAirlie Beach
2018 July 30th, 14:45:56 UTCBrisbane
2018 July 23rd, 02:15:34 UTCNoumea
2018 July 20th, 15:00:46 UTCBrisbane
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC DAWN
© Theo Van Loon
PACIFIC DAWN
© Theo Van Loon
PACIFIC DAWN
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!