ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULLA PEARL - IMO 6915817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ULLA PEARLAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:July 29, 1994IMO:6915817Hits:805
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kingstown VCT. Built 1969, 2423 GT, ex Wadowice.
Naantali 29/07/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulla
IMO:6915817
Former name(s):
- Ulla Pearl (Until 1999 Feb)
- Wadowice (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WADOWICE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ULLA PEARL
© PWR
ULLA PEARL
© Tapio Karvonen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 23, 2005 03:14 (11 years ago)
hello Tapio many thanks for this photo..she sunk name as Ulla in Iskenderun Bay (Türkiye) with toxic cargo last year.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!