ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRELSI - IMO 8810918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:TRELSIAdded:Jan 08, 2007
Captured:August 03, 1994IMO:8810918Hits:1,069
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Bergen NOR. Built 1991, 10420 GT.
Naantali 03/08/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Lalandia Swan
IMO:8810918
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219961000
Callsign:OYBT2
Former name(s):
- Euro Swan (Until 2011 Sep 22)
- Trelsi (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,420 tons
Summer DWT:14,986 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Middelfart
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°21’52.4” N, 83°8’5.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Nanticoke
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
16:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 16:00:47 UTCNanticoke
2018 August 5th, 16:00:10 UTCMeldrum Bay
2018 August 5th, 08:00:44 UTCCalcite
2018 July 25th, 06:30:35 UTCNanticoke
2018 July 21st, 01:00:35 UTCSuperior
2018 July 12th, 17:00:51 UTCDuluth
2018 April 24th, 03:00:25 UTCNanticoke
2017 December 27th, 19:00:01 UTCPrescott
2017 November 5th, 00:30:27 UTCSoo
2017 September 28th, 02:00:11 UTCDuluth
More Of This Ship
Euro Swan
© Robbie Cox
Euro Swan
© Robbie Cox
EURO SWAN
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,069 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!