ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTUONDO - IMO 7717834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PORTUONDOAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:7717834Hits:692
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORTUONDO RIVER SCHELDT FEB 89
Vessel Identification
Name:Gb Med
IMO:7717834
Former name(s):
- Portuondo (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,453 tons
Summer DWT:3,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Portuondo
© Fernando Casañez
Portuondo
© Frits Olinga
GB MED
© sisko111
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 692 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!