ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY C - IMO 7637618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:MARY CAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:August 04, 1994IMO:7637618Hits:672
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cowes GBR. Built 1977, 1522 GT.
Naantali 04/08/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Theofilos Sea
IMO:7637618
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239987000
Callsign:SY2723
Former name(s):
- Mary C (Until 2002 Apr)
- Fiducia (Until 1989)
- Ligato (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:963 tons
Summer DWT:2,440 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LIGATO
© Leo Johannes
THEOFILOS SEA
© GEORGE GBIDIS
THEOFILOS SEA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 672 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!