Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DALI - IMO 7306738

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:DALIAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:August 05, 1994IMO:7306738Hits:722
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Göteborg SWE. Built 1973, 4521 GT, ex Vingavåg, Vuosaari.
Naantali 05/08/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Oasis 2
Former name(s):
- Argoat (Until 2008 Oct)
- Argoat Star (Until 2002 Aug)
- Argoat (Until 2002 Mar)
- Dali (Until 1995)
- Vingavag (Until 1992)
- Tarnvag (Until 1979)
- Vuosaari (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,521 tons
Summer DWT:6,060 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
© Gianpaolo
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!