ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGEN - IMO 7818468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:BERGENAdded:Jul 22, 2005
Captured:August 18, 1994IMO:7818468Hits:854
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rostock DEU. Built 1978, 5572 GT.
Naantali 18/08/1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Avacha
IMO:7818468
Former name(s):
- Kimolos S (Until 2003 Sep)
- Bergen (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,181 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERGEN
© Marc Piché
KIMOLOS S
© Patrick Hill
AVACHA
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
friendship on Jul 22, 2005 16:06 (11 years ago)
Greetings to Finland! I am inspired, to MOUNTAINS, a rare photo in the new yellow chimney colors by F.Laeisz after "marketing" of the formely GDR-state shipping company!
friendship
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!