ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jenbo - IMO 6604212

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JenboAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6604212Hits:1,800
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
former german coaster ALMA KOPPELMANN.
Here are some additional info about her:
1966 Stader Schiffswerft,Stade/202
IMO 6604212
GT 688
736 tdw

ALMA KOPPELMANN-85, Heinrich Koppelmann, Stade, D;
Jenbo-98, Kapt Jacobson, Marstal, Dk;
k.N.-, Jenian Ltd, Gib;
[color=006600]Thanks to Arne Jurgens for identifying this one[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jenbo
IMO:6604212
Former name(s):
- Alma Koppelmann (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:688 tons
Summer DWT:838 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alma Koppelmann
© Frits Olinga
Alma Koppelmann
© tom400
JENBO
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2008 12:51 (8 years ago)
She's the former german coaster ALMA KOPPELMANN.
Here are some additional info about her:
1966 Stader Schiffswerft,Stade/202
IMO 6604212
GT 688
736 tdw

ALMA KOPPELMANN-85, Heinrich Koppelmann, Stade, D;
Jenbo-98, Kapt Jacobson, Marstal, Dk;
k.N.-, Jenian Ltd, Gib;

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!