ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC FRANCE - IMO 9197416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eric H. [View profile]Title:BBC FRANCEAdded:Oct 12, 2007
Captured:IMO:9197416Hits:855
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gibraltar-flagged BBC France at Port Terminal #4, Duluth, Minnesota. She's just discharged wind turbine nacelles and hubs loaded at Brake, Germany and headed for a new wind power project at Trimont, Minnesota. She's about to depart for Milwaukee, Wisconsin, where she'll load mining equipment for St. Petersburg, Russia. This was one of the first trips of her career. 2 July 2005, IMO 9197416
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc France
IMO:9197416
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236273000
Callsign:ZDGR9
Former name(s):
- Ostersand (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BBC France
© Robbie Cox
BBC France
© Robbie Cox
BBC FRANCE
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!