ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JOHANNGEORGENSTADT - IMO 8322210

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:JOHANNGEORGENSTADTAdded:Sep 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:8322210Hits:2,336
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1985 by Juliana Gijonesa, Gijon, 6819grt
92 IMKE WEHR - 92 IBN KHALDOUN - 93 IMKE WEHR - 96 TIGER CREEK - 96 VIVIEN A.
Vessel Identification
Name:A.bedevi
IMO:8322210
Former name(s):
- Erkut A (Until 2010 May)
- Vivien A (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tiger Creek (Until 1996 Sep)
- Imke Wehr (Until 1996)
- Ibn Khaldoun (Until 1993 Jul)
- Imke Wehr (Until 1992 Oct)
- Johanngeorgenstadt (Until 1992 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,676 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JOHANNGEORGENSTADT
© Kees Heemskerk
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
A BEDEVI
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Chief Electrician on Feb 18, 2012 14:18 (4 years ago)
Arrived and beached at Alang 2012-02-17 19:22
DJFD on Jan 12, 2012 12:01 (4 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!