ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANTA VICTORIA - IMO 8857693

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:SANTA VICTORIAAdded:Oct 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8857693Hits:3,098
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The georgian-flag river-sea-freighter SANTA VICTORIA x VOLO-BALT 112 in the sugar terminal from Rostock-Port.

Foto: 30-4-2005 (c) Wolfgang Kramer

[b]Thanks to Derek for IMO-No. and earlier name[/b]
Vessel Identification
Name:Guron
IMO:8857693
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515955000
Callsign:XUHL6
Former name(s):
- Santa Victoria (Until 2010 Apr)
- Volgo Balt 112 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,258 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°25’59.44” N, 30°55’32.48” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 176° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Kherson
Arrival:13th Feb 2017
06:00:48 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 12:00:51 UTCAmbarli/tur
2017 February 13th, 06:00:48 UTCKherson
2017 February 3rd, 00:00:57 UTCBerdyansk
2016 November 5th, 09:00:46 UTCLebanon
2016 October 16th, 09:00:25 UTCYeysk
More Of This Ship
GURON
© hansdegraaf
GURON
© hansdegraaf
Guron
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 16, 2008 19:21 (8 years ago)
Hi Wolfgang,
A great shot of this little old lady.
Ex Volga-Balt 112
Built 1969
IMO 8857693
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,098 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!